STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY JUNE 12, 2021

STAFFORD CHAMPION: DOUG COBY

HEAT RACE no. 1

1.   Greg Biffle (Started 1st; led laps 1-36)
2.   Bobby Labonte (Started 2nd; completed 36/36 laps)

3.   Helio Castroneves (Started 3rd; completed 36/36 laps)

4.   Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 4th; completed 36/36 laps)

5.   Tony Kanaan (Started 7th; completed 36/36 laps)

6.   Doug Coby (Started 10th; completed 36/36 laps)

7.   Tony Stewart (Started 5th; completed 36/36 laps)

8.   Marco Andretti (Started 12th; completed 36/36 laps)

9.   Bill Elliott (Started 11th; completed 36/36 laps)

10.  Michael Waltrip (Started 8th; completed 36/36 laps)

11.  Willy T. Ribbs (Started 9th; completed 36/36 laps)

12.  Paul Tracy (Started 6th; completed 27/36 laps)

 

HEAT RACE no. 2

1.   Doug Coby (Started 7th; led laps 34-35)

2.   Michael Waltrip (Started 3rd; led laps 1-28, 30-33; completed 35/35 laps)

3.   Tony Stewart (Started 6th; completed 35/35 laps)

4.   Bill Elliott (Started 4th; completed 35/35 laps)

5.   Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 9th; completed 35/35 laps)

6.   Paul Tracy (Started 1st; led lap 29; completed 35/35 laps)

7.   Tony Kanaan (Started 8th; completed 35/35 laps)

8.   Bobby Labonte (Started 11th; completed 35/35 laps)

9.   Marco Andretti (Started 5th; completed 35/35 laps)

10.  Willy T. Ribbs (Started 2nd; completed 24/35 laps)  

11.  Helio Castroneves (Started 10th; completed 23/35 laps)

12.  Greg Biffle (Started 12th; completed 23/35 laps)

Feature Race (100 laps)

1.   Doug Coby (Started 1st; led laps 1-8, 25-61, 65-96, 98-100; completed 100/100 laps)

2.    Greg Biffle (Started 12th; led laps 16-24, 62-64, 97; completed 100/100 laps)

3.    Tony Stewart (Started 3rd; led laps 9-11; completed 100/100 laps)

4.    Helio Castroneves (Started 11th; completed 100/100 laps)

5.    Bobby Labonte (Started 8th; completed 100/100 laps)

6.    Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 5th; completed 100/100 laps)

7.    Tony Kanaan (Started 7th; completed 100/100 laps)

8.    Willy T. Ribbs (Started 10th; completed 100/100 laps)

9.    Paul Tracy (Started 6th; completed 99/100 laps)

10.  Marco Andretti (Started 9th; completed 98/100 laps)

11.  Michael Waltrip (Started 2nd; completed 51/100 laps)

12.  Bill Elliott (Started 4th; completed 9/100 laps)

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY JUNE 19, 2021

KNOXVILLE CHAMPION: TONY STEWART

HEAT RACE no. 1

1.     Tony Stewart (Started 1st; led laps 1-23)

2.     Marco Andretti (Started 2nd; completed 23/23 laps)

3.     Hailie Deegan (Started 4th; completed 23/23 laps)

4.     Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 6th; completed 23/23 laps)

5.     Paul Tracy (Started 11th; completed 23/23 laps)

6.     Bill Elliott (Started 5th; completed 23/23 laps)

7.     Brian Brown (Started 3rd; completed 23/23 laps)

8.     Bobby Labonte (Started 10th; completed 23/23 laps)

9.     Helio Castroneves (Started 9th; completed 23/23 laps)

10.   Scott Bloomquist (Started 12th; completed 23/23 laps)

11.   Willy T. Ribbs (Started 7th; completed 23/23 laps)

12.   Michael Waltrip (Started 8th; completed 23/23 laps)

 

HEAT RACE no. 2

1.     Scott Bloomquist (Started 3rd; led laps 15-22)

2.     Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 9th; completed 22/22 laps)

3.     Michael Waltrip (Started 1st; completed 22/22 laps)

4.     Tony Stewart (Started 12th; completed 22/22 laps)

5.     Hailie Deegan (Started 10th; completed 22/22 laps)

6.     Bill Elliott (Started 7th; led laps completed 22/22 laps)

7.     Helio Castroneves (Started 4th; led laps 1-14; completed 22/22 laps)

8.     Brian Brown (Started 6th; completed 22/22 laps)

9.     Bobby Labonte (Started 5th; completed 22/22 laps)

10.   Marco Andretti (Started 11th; completed 22/22 laps)

11.   Willy T. Ribbs (Started 2nd; completed 22/22 laps)

12.   Paul Tracy (Started 8th; completed 22/22 laps)

Feature Race (50 laps)

1.     Tony Stewart (Started 1st; led laps 1-13, 21-50)

2.     Hailie Deegan (Started 3rd; completed 50/50 laps)

3.     Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 2nd; completed 50/50 laps)

4.     Helio Castroneves (Started 9th; completed 50/50 laps)

5.     Michael Waltrip (Started 7th; led laps 14-20; completed 50/50 laps)

6.     Bobby Labonte (Started 10th; completed 50/50 laps)

7.     Marco Andretti (Started 6th; completed 50/50 laps)

8.     Brian Brown (Started 8th; completed 50/50 laps)

9.     Scott Bloomquist (Started 4th; completed 50/50 laps)

10.   Willy T. Ribbs (Started 12th; completed 50/50 laps)

11.   Bill Elliott (Started 5th; completed 39/50 laps)

12.   Paul Tracy (Started 11th; completed 4/50 laps)

ELDORA SPEEDWAY JUNE 26, 2021

ELDORA CHAMPION: TONY STEWART

 

HEAT RACE no. 1

1.    Tony Stewart (Started 4th; led laps 13-17, 19-21, 23-24)

2.    Helio Castroneves (Started 3rd; led laps 18, 22; completed 24/24 laps)

3.    Paul Tracy (Started 9th; completed 24/24 laps)

4.    Marco Andretti (Started 8th; completed 24/24 laps)

5.    Bobby Labonte (Started 7th; completed 24/24 laps)

6.    Kody Swanson (Started 2nd; completed 24/24 laps)

7.    Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 10th; completed 24/24 laps)

8.    Bill Elliott (Started 6th; led laps completed 24/24laps)

9.    Michael Waltrip (Started 11th; led laps completed 24/24 laps)

10.  Scott Speed (Started 12th; led laps completed 24/24 laps)

11.  Tony Kanaan (Started 1st; led laps 1-12; completed 24/24 laps)

12.  Willy T. Ribbs (Started 5th; led laps completed 24/24 laps)

HEAT RACE no. 2

1.    Marco Andretti (Started 9th; led laps 4-11)

2.    Paul Tracy (Started 10th; completed 11/11 laps)

3.    Tony Stewart (Started 12th; completed 11/11 laps)

4.    Scott Speed (Started 3rd; completed 11/11 laps)

5.    Bobby Labonte (Started 8th; completed 11/11 laps)

6.    Helio Castroneves (Started 11th; completed 11/11 laps)

7.    Bill Elliott (Started 5th; led laps completed 11/11 laps)

8.    Tony Kanaan (Started 2nd; led laps completed 11/11 laps)

9.    Willy T. Ribbs (Started 1st; led laps 1-3; completed 11/11 laps)

10.  Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 6th; completed 3/11 laps)

11.  Michael Waltrip (Started 4th; completed 3/11 laps)

12.  Kody Swanson (Started 7th; completed 3/11 laps)

Feature Race (50 laps)

1.    Tony Stewart (Started 1st, but went to back after pace laps; led laps 44-45, 47-50)

2.    Kody Swanson (Started 9th; led laps 26-33, 34-35, 46; completed 50/50 laps)

3.    Helio Castroneves (Started 4th; completed 50/50 laps)

4.    Marco Andretti (Started 3rd; completed 50/50 laps)

5.    Paul Tracy (Started 2nd; led laps 1-25, 34-35; completed 50/50 laps)

6.    Scott Speed (Started 6th; completed 50/50 laps)

7.    Tony Kanaan (Started 10th; completed 50/50 laps)

8.    Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 8th; completed 50/50 laps)

9.    Willy T. Ribbs (Started 12th; completed 50/50 laps)

10.  Michael Waltrip (Started 11th; completed 50/50 laps)

11.  Bobby Labonte (Started 5th; completed 45/50 laps)

12.  Bill Elliott (Started 7th; completed 45/50 laps)

 

LUCAS OIL RACEWAY JULY 3, 2021

LUCAS OIL CHAMPION: ERNIE FRANCIS JR

HEAT RACE no. 1

Heat Race No. 1 (12 minutes, 23 laps):

Note: Starting lineup determined by random draw.

1.     Scott Speed (Started 1st; led laps 1-23; completed 23/23 laps)

2.     Tony Kanaan (Started 3rd; completed 23/23 laps)

3.     Michael Waltrip (Started 2nd; completed 23/23 laps)

4.     Tony Stewart (Started 5th; completed 23/23 laps)

5.     Bobby Santos III (Started 4th; completed 23/23 laps)

6.     Bobby Labonte (Started 6th; completed 23/23 laps)

7.     Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 10th; completed 23/23 laps)

8.     Marco Andretti (Started 12th; completed 23/23 laps)

9.     Helio Castroneves (Started 11th; completed 23/23 laps)

10.   Bill Elliott (Started 8th; completed 23/23 laps)

11.   Paul Tracy (Started 7th; completed 23/23 laps)

12.   Willy T. Ribbs (Started 9th; completed 23/23 laps)

HEAT RACE no. 2

Heat Race No. 2 (12 minutes, 21 laps):

Note: Drivers’ finishing positions in Heat Race No. 1 were inverted for start of Heat Race No. 2.

1.     Helio Castroneves (Started 4th; led laps 5-21; completed 21/21 laps)

2.     Bobby Labonte (Started 7th; completed 21/21 laps)

3.     Tony Stewart (Started 9th; completed 21/21 laps)

4.     Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 6th; completed 21/21 laps)

5.     Marco Andretti (Started 5th; completed 21/21 laps)

6.     Paul Tracy (Started 2nd; led laps 1-4; completed 21/21 laps)

7.     Scott Speed (Started 12th; completed 21/21 laps)

8.     Michael Waltrip (Started 10th; completed 21/21 laps)

9.     Bobby Santos III (Started 8th; completed 21/21 laps)

10.   Tony Kanaan (Started 11th; completed 21/21 laps)

11.   Willy T. Ribbs (Started 1st; completed 21/21 laps)

12.   Bill Elliott (Started 3rd; completed 21/21 laps)

Feature Race (76 laps)

1.     Ernie Francis Jr. (Started 6th; led laps 12-76; completed 76/76 laps)

2.     Bobby Labonte (Started 3rd; completed 76/76 laps)

3.     Scott Speed (Started 2nd; led laps 1-22; completed 76/76 laps)

4.     Marco Andretti (Started 8th; completed 76/76 laps)

5.     Bobby Santos III (Started 9th; completed 76/76 laps)

6.     Michael Waltrip (Started 5th; completed 76/76 laps)

7.     Tony Stewart (Started 1st; completed 76/76 laps)

8.     Paul Tracy (Started 10th; completed 76/76 laps)

9.     Helio Castroneves (Started 4th; completed 76/76 laps)

10.   Tony Kanaan (Started 7th; completed 76/76 laps)

11.   Willy T. Ribbs (Started 12th; completed 76/76 laps)

12.   Bill Elliott (Started 11th; completed 76/76 laps)

 

SLINGER SPEEDWAY JULY 10, 2021

SLINGER CHAMPION: MARCO ANDRETTI

HEAT RACE no. 1

1. Marco Andretti

2. Tony Stewart

3. Luke Fenhaus

4. Bobby Labonte

5. Helio Castroneves

6. Ernie Francis Jr

7. Greg Biffle

8. Hailie Deegan

9. Michael Waltrip

10. Bill Elliott

11. Willy T Ribbs

12. Paul Tracy

HEAT RACE no. 2

1. Marco Andretti

2. Tony Stewart

3. Luke Fenhaus

4. Bobby Labonte

5. Helio Castroneves

6. Ernie Francis Jr.

7. Greg Biffle

8. Hailie Deegan

9. Michael Waltrip

10. Bill Elliott

11. Willy T Ribbs

12. Paul Tracy

Feature Race (150 laps)

1. Marco Andretti
2. Luke Fenhaus
3. Tony Stewart
4. Hailie Deegan
5. Bobby Labonte
6. Ernie Francis Jr
7. Willy T Ribbs
8. Greg Biffle
9. Bill Elliott
10. Helio Castroneves
11. Paul Tracy (DNF)
12. Michael Waltrip (DNF)

 

FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY JULY 17, 2021

NASHVILLE CHAMPION: CHASE ELLIOTT

HEAT RACE no. 1

1. Bill Elliott 

2. Chase Elliott 

3. Bobby Labonte 

4. Marco Andretti 

5. Tony Stewart

6. Tony Kanaan

7. Ernie Francis Jr.

8. Paul Tracy 

9. Helio Castroneves 

10. Hailie Deegan 

11. Michael Waltrip 

12. Willy T. Ribbs 

HEAT RACE no. 2

1. Helio Castroneves 

2. Ernie Francis Jr.

3. Paul Tracy 

4. Bobby Labonte 

5. Tony Stewart

6. Bill Elliott 

7. Tony Kanaan 

8. Chase Elliott 

9. Michael Waltrip 

10. Marco Andretti 

11. Hailie Deegan 

12. Willy T. Ribbs 

Feature Race 

1. Chase Elliott

2. Tony Stewart 

3. Bill Elliott 

4. Bobby Labonte 

5. Paul Tracy 

6. Ernie Francis Jr.

7. Michael Waltrip 

8. Tony Kanaan 

9. Helio Castroneves 

10. Hailie Deegan 

11. Marco Andretti 

12. Willy T. Ribbs (DNF)